Privacy policy

BUPI Cleaner

BUPI Golser Maschinenbau GmbH takes data protection very seriously and treats your personal data confidentially. In the following lines, we inform you in detail about the collection, processing, storage and security of personal data and about your rights as a user. In doing so, we strictly adhere to the basics of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003).

Please bear in mind that data transmission on the Internet may contain security gaps. Full protection against access by third parties is therefore not possible.

Data collection and processing
No personal data is collected on this website unless you provide it voluntarily (e.g. by filling in the contact form). The personal data you send us via the website or by e-mail will only be used for the purpose for which you have provided us with the data.

Data retention
We generally store your personal data for as long as is necessary to perform a service that you have requested or for which you have given your consent. Alternatively, we store your personal data until the expiry of the applicable statutory retention obligations.

Data security
Our employees are obliged to maintain confidentiality and to comply with legal regulations.

We use all technical and organisational security measures to protect your personal data from manipulation, loss, destruction, modification or deletion.

Your rights
You are generally entitled to the rights of information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection.

You have the right to obtain information about your personal data stored by us. You can check this, correct it if necessary or have it deleted. However, deletion can only take place if the legal obligation to retain data has expired. We can restrict the processing of your personal data if you request it, in certain circumstances you can object to the processing of your personal data or revoke the consent previously given for the processing.

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection rights have otherwise been violated in some way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

External links
This website contains links to other websites. This privacy policy does not extend to other website providers. After clicking on the link, we no longer have any influence on the collection, processing and use of your personal data.

Cookies
When you visit this website, information (cookies) is stored on your computer which allows the website to recognise you on subsequent visits. This allows the website to be optimally adapted to your interests. However, the cookies on this website do not collect any personal data about you and your use. If you still do not agree to cookies being stored on your computer, please deactivate the use of cookies in your browser. However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website to their full extent.

Analysis by wiredminds
Our website uses the pixel-counting technology of wiredminds GmbH. (
www.wiredminds.de) for the analysis of visitor behaviour. In the process, data may be collected, processed and stored, from which usage profiles are created under a pseudonym. Where possible and reasonable, these usage profiles are completely anonymised. Cookies may be used for this purpose. Cookies are small text files that are stored in the visitor’s internet browser and are used to recognise the internet browser. The data collected, which may also include personal data, is transmitted to wiredminds or collected directly by wiredminds. wiredminds may use information left behind by visits to the websites to create anonymised usage profiles. The data obtained in this way will not be used to personally identify the visitor to this website without the separately granted consent of the person concerned, and it will not be merged with personal data about the bearer of the pseudonym. Insofar as IP addresses are collected, they are immediately anonymised by deleting the last number block.
Exclude from tracking.

Changes to the privacy policy
The constant development of the Internet requires adjustments to our data protection measures from time to time, which is why we reserve the right to change them at any time if necessary.

Contact
If you have any further questions or suggestions, please contact the head office of BUPI Golser Maschinenbau GmbH, who will be happy to help.

 

Last updated 26.02.2020